Menu

The Euroquiz Finalists!

The Euroquiz Finalists!

The winning team from St Mary’s Primary in Largs

A big congratulations to all those who have taken part in the Euroquiz so far! We are happy to announce that after some very impressive heats, we already have a long list of finalist schools, they are:

Knowetop Primary – North Lanarkshire
Bonnyrigg Primary – Midlothian
Alloway Primary – South Ayrshire
Wallace Primary – Renfrewshire
St Mary’s (Duntocher) – West Dunbartonshire
Tingwall Primary School – Shetland
St John’s Primary – Inverclyde
St Leonard’s Primary – South Lanarkshire
Newington Primary – Dumfries and Galloway
Crown Primary – Highland
Baljaffray PS – East Dunbartonshire
Bruntsfield Primary – Edinburgh
Hermitage Primary – Argyle and Bute
St Mary’s (Largs)- North Ayrshire
Melrose Primary – Scottish Borders
Allans Primary School – Stirling
Menstrie Primary – Clackmannanshire
St Joseph’s PS, Linlithgow – West Lothian
Barnhill Primary – Dundee
Portmoak Primary – Perth and Kinross
Crossford Primary School – Fife
Greenwards Primary School – Moray
Kilmores Primary School – East Ayrshire
Bantaskin Primary School – Falkirk
Seaview Primary – Angus
St Peter’s Primary – Aberdeen City
Holycross Primary – Glasgow
Dunbar Primary – East Lothian
Stornoway Primary – Western Isles

A special well done also, to our runners up which include Primary Schools such as Cryston, St Matthews, St Patrick, Dunrossness, Goldenhill, St Mary’s, St Kenneth’s, Loreburn, Holy Family Primary, St Georges and Stewart Melville, Port Ellen, Bridge of Allan, Williamston, St Josephs, Fossoway, St Sylvesters RC Primary School, Nether Robertland Primary School,Whitehills Primary, Skelmorlie, Woodside Primary, Kelvinside Academy, Dean Burn Primary and Back Primary.

We very much look forward to the rest of the heats over the coming months and adding to these wonderful lists!

Categories

What's on...

March 2017

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3

Events on 3 March 2017

Dundee Euroquiz Heat

Midlothian Euroquiz Heat

45
6

Events on 6 March 2017

Stirling/Clacks Euroquiz Heat

7

Events on 7 March 2017

Aberdeenshire Euroquiz Heat

Perth & Kinross Euroquiz Heat

8

Events on 8 March 2017

East Dunbartonshire Euroquiz

East Renfrewshire Euroquiz Heat

Falkirk Euroquiz Heat

Moray Euroquiz Heat

9

Events on 9 March 2017

Scottish Borders Euroquiz Heat

10

Events on 10 March 2017

West Lothian Euroquiz Heat

North Ayrshire Euroquiz Heat

1112
13

Events on 13 March 2017

Edinburgh Euroquiz Heat

14

Events on 14 March 2017

Angus Euroquiz Heat

15

Events on 15 March 2017

East Ayrshire Euroquiz Heat

Western Isles Euroquiz Heat

16

Events on 16 March 2017

East Lothian Euroquiz Heat

Fife Euroquiz Heat

Glasgow Euroquiz Heat

Dumfries and Galloway Euroquiz Heat

17

Events on 17 March 2017

Aberdeen City Euroquiz Heat

Perth and Kinross Euroquiz Heat

1819
202122
23

Events on 23 March 2017

Highland Euroquiz Heat

242526
2728293031