Menu

Euroquiz Heats 2016 - winners and runners up!

Euroquiz Heats 2016 - winners and runners up!

North Lanarkshire
Winner – Cambusnethan Primary School
Runner up – Holy Family Primary

Renfrewshire
Winner – Houston Primary School
Runner up – St John Ogilvie Primary School

Dundee
Winner – Barnhill Primary School
Runner up – St Andrew’s RC Primary School

Shetland
Winner – Sandwick JHS
Runner up – Sound Primary School

East Renfrewshire
Winner – Mearns Primary
Runner up – Our Lady of the Mission Primary

South Ayrshire
Winner – Alloway Primary
Runner up – Kincaidston Primary

South Lanarkshire
Winner – St Leonard’s Primary
Runner up – St Kenneth’s Primary

Edinburgh
Winner – Gylemuir Primary
Runner up – Sciennes Primary

Stirling/Clacks
Winner – Stirling: Newton Primary, Clacks: Muckhart Primary
Runner up – Stirling: St Mary’s Episcopal, Clacks: Strathdevon Primary

Scottish Borders
Winner – Melrose Primary
Runner up – Glendinning Terrace Primary

Midlothian
Winner – Bonnyrigg Primary School
Runner up – Mauricewood Primary School

Fife
Winner – St Margaret’s RC Primary School
Runner up – Capshard Primary School

Aberdeen
Winner – St. Peters RC Primary
Runner up – Woodside School

West Lothian
Winner – Williamston Primary school
Runner up – Harrysmuir Primary School

Angus
Winner – Whitehills Primary School
Runner up – Langlands Primary School

Dumfries and Galloway
Winner – Newington Primary
Runner up – Calside Primary

Highland
Winner – Portree Primary
Runner up – Cradlehall Primary

Glasgow
Winner – St Marnock’s Primary School
Runner up – Kelvinside Academy Junior School

West Dunbartonshire
Winner – St Mary’s Primary School
Runner up – Clydemuir Primary School

East Dunbartonshire
Winner – Mosshead Primary
Runner up – Killermont Primary

East Lothian
Winner – Law Primary School
Runner up – Stenton Primary School

Moray
Winner – Greenwards Primary School
Runner up – Portgordon Primary School

Inverclyde
Winner – St John’s Primary
Runner up – St Mary’s Primary

North Ayrshire
Winner – Kelburn Primary
Runner up – Brisbane Primary

East Ayrshire
Winner – Lainshaw Primary
Runner up – Nether Robertland Primary

Perth and Kinross
Winner – Portmoak Primary
Runner up – Blackford Primary

Falkirk
Winner – Deanburn Primary School
Runner up – Kinnaird Primary School

Argyll and Bute
Winner – Hermitage Primary
Runner up – Rhu Primary

Aberdeenshire
Winner – Mill O’ Forest Primary School
Runner up – Newtonhill Primary School

Western Isles
Winner – Sgoil an Rubha
Runner up – Laxdale Primary

Categories