Menu

Euroquiz Heats 2017 - winners and runners up!

Euroquiz Heats 2017 - winners and runners up!

Argyll and Bute
Winner – Hermitage Primary
Runner up – Kirn Primary

North Lanarkshire
Winner – Our Lady & St. Francis Primary
Runner up – St Edward’s Primary

South Ayrshire
Winner – Alloway Primary School
Runner up – Glenburn Primary School

Shetland
Winner – Tingwall Primary School
Runner up – Aith Junior High School

South Lanarkshire
Winner – St Leonard’s Primary School
Runner up – St Kenneth’s Primary School

Renfrewshire
Winner – St Catherine’s Primary
Runner up – St Peter’s Primary

Dundee
Winner – Forthill Primary School
Runner up – Barnhill Primary School

Midlothian
Winner – Bonnyrigg Primary School
Runner up – Newtongrange Primary School

Clackmannanshire
Winner – Strathdevon Primary School
Runner up – Deerpark Primary School

Stirling
Winner – Strathblane Primary School
Runner up – Newton Primary School

Perth & Kinross
Winner – St Dominic’s Primary School
Runner up – Portmoak Primary School

Aberdeenshire
Winner – Mill O’Forest Primary School
Runner up – Strathburn Primary School

East Dunbartonshire
Winner – Lenzie Meadow Primary School
Runner up – Balmuildy Primary School

East Renfrewshire
Winner – Springhill and Auchenback Primary School
Runner up – Busby Primary School

Falkirk
Winner – Comely Park Primary School
Runner up – Sheildhill Primary School

Fife
Winner – Cairneyhill Primary School
Runner up – Masterton Primary School

Moray
Winner – St Sylvesters RC Primary School
Runner up – Applegrove Primary School

Scottish Borders
Winner – Melrose Primary School
Runner up – Coldingham Primary School

North Ayrshire
Winner – West Kilbride Primary School
Runner up – Whitehirst Park Primary School

West Lothian
Winner – Low Port Primary School
Runner up – Carmondean Primary School

Edinburgh
Winner – Sciennes Primary School
Runner up – Bruntsfield Primary School

Angus
Winner – Whitehills Primary School
Runner up – Maisondieu Primary School

East Ayrshire
Winner – Nether Robertland Primary School
Runner up – Onthank Primary School

Western Isles Na h-Eileanan Siar
Winner – Sgoil an Rubha
Runner up – Stornoway Primary

East Lothian
Winner – Loretto Junior School
Runner up – Pencaitland Primary School

Glasgow
Winner – St Denis’ Primary School
Runner up – St Fillan’s Primary School

Dumfries & Galloway
Winner – Newington Primary School
Runner up – St Michael’s Primary School

Aberdeen City
Winner – Albyn School
Runner up – St Peter’s Primary

Inverclyde
Winner – Whinhill Primary School
Runner up – Gourock Primary School

Highland
Winner – Crown Primary
Runner up – Rosebank Primary, Muirtown Primary

West Dunbartonshire
Winner – St. Mary’s Primary (Duntocher)
Runner up – Clydemuir Primary

Categories