Menu

Euroquiz Heats 2018 - winners and runners up!

Euroquiz Heats 2018 - winners and runners up!

North Lanarkshire
Winner – St Joseph’s Primary School
Runner up – St Barbara’s Primary School

Shetland
Winner – Whiteness Primary School
Runner up – Bell’s Brae Primary School

South Ayrshire
Winner – Grammar Primary School
Runner up – Alloway Primary School

East Renfrewshire
Winner – Calderwood Lodge Primary School
Runner up – Mearns Primary School

Renfrewshire
Winner – Houston Primary School
Runner up – St. Mary’s Primary School

Clackmannanshire
Winner – Redwell Primary School
Runner up – Clackmannan Primary School

Moray
Winner – Greenwards Primary
Runner up – Burghead Primary

Argyll & Bute
Winner – Taynuilt Primary School
Runner up – Strachur Primary School

West Lothian
Winner – St John Ogilvie Primary School
Runner up – Murrayfield Primary School

Falkirk
Winner – Comely Park Primary School
Runner up – Kinnaird Primary School

Scottish Borders
Winner – Melrose Primary School
Runner up – St.Boswells Primary School

East Dunbartonshire
Winner – Milngavie Primary School
Runner up – Killermont Primary School

Stirling
Winner – Strathblane Primary
Runner up – Braehead Primary

Edinburgh
Winner – ESMS Junior School
Runner up – Sciennes Primary School

Dundee
Winner – Forthill Primary School
Runner up – Tayview Primary School

North Ayrshire
Winner – Lawthorn Primary
Runner up – Glebe Primary

West Dunbartonshire
Winner – St. Mary’s Primary School (Duntocher)
Runner up – Our Holy Redeemer Primary School

East Ayrshire
Winner – Onthank Primary
Runner up – Fenwick Primary

Aberdeenshire
Winner – Portlethen Primary
Runner up – Newmachar Primary

Highland
Winner – Crown Primary
Runner up – Cradlehall Primary

Western Isles
Winner – Stornoway Primary
Runner up – Sgoil an Rubha

Fife
Winner – Ladybank Primary School
Runner up – Newport Primary Scholl

Glasgow
Winner – Kelvindale Primary School
Runner up – St Charles’ Primary School

Midlothian
Winner – King’s Park Primary
Runner up – Tynewater Primary

South Lanarkshire
Winner – Our Lady of Lourdes PS
Runner up – St Hilary`s PS

East Lothian
Winner – Gullane Primary School
Runner up – Loretto Junior School

Perth & Kinross
Winner – St Dominic’s Primary School
Runner up – Portmoak Primary School

Aberdeen City
Winner – Albyn School
Runner up – Cults School

Inverclyde
Winner – St. John’s Primary School
Runner up – Kilmacolm Primary School

Angus
Winner – Langlands Primary School
Runner up – Seaview Primary School

Dumfries & Galloway
Winner – Troqueer Primary School
Runner up – Georgetown Primary School