Menu

Euroquiz Heats 2019 - winners and runners up

Euroquiz Heats 2019 - winners and runners up

North Lanarkshire
Winner – Our Lady of Good Aid PS
Runner up – Bargeddie PS

South Ayrshire
Winner – Glenburn PS
Runner up – Alloway PS

East Renfrewshire
Winner – Busby PS
Runner up – Our Lady of the Mission PS

Shetland
Winner – Aith Junior High
Runner up – South Nesting PS

West Lothian
Winner – Linlithgow PS
Runner up – St Nicholas PS

Edinburgh
Winner – James Gillespie’s PS
Runner up – Sciennes PS

Stirling
Winner – Strathblane PS
Runner up – St Mary’s Episcopal PS

East Lothian
Winner – Gullane PS
Runner up – Loretto Junior School

Moray
Winner – Hopeman PS
Runner up – Portgordon PS

Argyll & Bute
Winner – Hermitage PS
Runner up – Cardross PS

Clackmannanshire
Winner – Strathdevon PS
Runner up – Redwell PS

Renfrewshire
Winner – Houston PS
Runner up – Lochwinnoch PS

Dundee
Winner – Forthill PS
Runner up – Tayview PS

North Ayrshire
Winner – West Kilbride PS
Runner up – St. Mark’s PS

Western Isles
Winner – Sgoil An Rubha
Runner up – Laxdale PS

East Ayrshire
Winner – Annanhill PS
Runner up – Nether Robertland PS

Scottish Borders
Winner – Clovenfords PS
Runner up – Kingsland PS

East Dunbartonshire
Winner – Lenzie Meadow PS
Runner up – Mosshead PS

Glasgow
Winner – Kelvindale PS
Runner up – Notre Dame PS

Dumfries & Galloway
Winner – Troqueer PS
Runner up – Georgetown PS

Angus
Winner – Maisondieu PS
Runner up – Whitehills PS

Falkirk
Winner – Comely Park PS
Runner up – Shieldhill PS

Midlothian
Winner – Mauricewood PS
Runner up – Stobhill PS

Aberdeen City
Winner – Robert Gordon’s College Junior School
Runner up – Albyn School

Fife
Winner – Duloch PS
Runner up – Newport PS

South Lanarkshire
Winner – St Leonard’s PS
Runner up – Newton Farm PS

Aberdeenshire
Winner – Mill O’Forest PS
Runner up – Auchenblae PS

Inverclyde
Winner – Inverkip PS
Runner up – Whinhill PS

Highland
Winner – Cradlehall PS
Runner up – Glenurquhart PS

Perth & Kinross
Winner – Portmoak PS
Runner up – Milnathort PS

West Dunbartonshire
Winner – St Mary’s PS
Runner up – Levenvale PS

Orkney
Winner – TBC

Categories